eb5 visa mumbai india

EB-5 Investor Visa Program is administrated by the United States Citizen & Immigration services (uscis) department that sponsors capital investment projects for investment by EB-5 investors. Visit Index EB-5 to get more information.Archived Visa Bulletins: Online versions of the Visa Bulletin are for informational purposes only and every effort has been made to ensure their accuracy. Any questions regarding a cut-off date for a specific month can often be confirmed by consulting an official copy of the Visa Bulletin, available upon request from the Visa Office.Applicants from India for EB-visas are expected to decline by up to 80 per cent if the US gives the go-ahead to hike the investment cap from $0.5 million now to $1.3 million later this year. The.The EB-5 Investor Visa Program enables residents of India to obtain their U.S. green card by investing a minimum of US $500,000 into a new commercial enterprise through a Regional Center, like U.S. Immigration Fund.Welcome to EB-5 Visas India Specialising in Permanent Residence visas for US Green Cards (EB5 – Immigrant Investor Program) Ms. Manisha Kothari is a reputed Mumbai based lawyer with more than 18 years of experience in the field of law. Her practice includes family law, Civil law, Testamentary and Intestate law and Maharashtra Rent Control Act.Poorvi Chothani of LawQuest Mumbai, Maharashtra, India speak to the EB-5 Investor Portal’s Floyd Mitchell about the EB-5 program. If you are looking for an EB-5 Attorney in Mumbai or India, call.SINP in demand occupation list 2019. saskatchewan pnp has recently revised SINP in Demand Occupation list on April 04, 2019.If you wish to apply in saskatchewan immigrant nominee program (sinp), you must check the latest saskatchewan high demand occupation list.. saskatchewan government update the SINP occupation list periodically, due to which few occupations get removed.The EB-5 Investor Visa Program provides an opportunity for qualified immigrant investors and their immediate families (unmarried children up to the age of 21) to obtain U.S. green cards and permanent residency through a one- time investment of $500,000 USD into a new U.S. business that creates 10 or more full time American jobs.

Posted in Uncategorized